Site menu       
  

Rifts Collectible Card Game
Premiere Cards (sorted by type)

This is a list of all the Premiere cards, sorted by type. To simplify downloads, each category has been compressed; you can elect to expand one section, expand them all, or collapse them all. All cards also have a link to the gallery entry for that card. Please observe all copyright notices and include them if you decide to download any images.

-e -e -e -e -e
Card Rarity Type Artist

Asset (39)

A Cold Day in Hell Uncommon Asset John Zeleznik
Alliance of Science Common Asset Tina Druce-Hoffman
Alliance of Sorcery Common Asset Tina Druce-Hoffman
Apprentice Uncommon Asset Steve Snyder
Armor of Ithan Uncommon Asset Steve Roberts
Artillery Barrage Common Asset Mark Tedin
Bigger Guns Rare Asset John Zeleznik
Bio-Regeneration Uncommon Asset Quinton Hoover
Black Market Common Asset Mark Evans
Bodyguards Rare Asset Steve Roberts
Bountiful Resources Rare Asset Kevin Long
Brains Over Brawn Rare Asset Tobias Brenner
Central War Chief Uncommon Asset Ramon Perez
City Rats Uncommon Asset David Martin
Cyber-Doc Uncommon Asset Walter Velez
Daring Rescue Uncommon Asset Ramon Perez
Defensive Perimeter Uncommon Asset Ron Lemen
Discreet Observation Uncommon Asset Kevin Long
Engineers Uncommon Asset Gregory Henle
Ironbane Rare Asset David Martin
Juicer Army of Liberation Uncommon Asset David Martin
Lockdown Fixed Asset Ramon Perez
Lockdown Common Asset Ramon Perez
Mankind's Salvation Uncommon Asset Tina Druce-Hoffman
Merchant Marine Uncommon Asset Dany Boucher
Naval Superiority Fixed Asset John Zeleznik
Naval Superiority Common Asset John Zeleznik
Nine Rings of Elder Uncommon Asset David Martin
Poor Yorick Rare Asset David Daniel
Press the Attack Uncommon Asset John Zeleznik
Reprogramming Rare Asset Drew Morrow
Sorcerers' Revenge Uncommon Asset Dave Dorman
Suppression Fire Fixed Asset Roman Kochnev
Suppression Fire Common Asset Roman Kochnev
Tech Upgrade Rare Asset Matt Thompson
Telemechanics Rare Asset Luis Vazquez
The Book of Ten Rare Asset Susan van Camp
Thirst for Battle Common Asset Luis Vazquez
Versatility Rare Asset Michael Philippi

Base Unit (75)

A.R.C.H.I.E. 3-OZ Common (C4) Base Unit Kevin Long & Denise Harris
Aberdeen Proving Grounds Common Base Unit Fernando Palma
Alistair Dunscon Rare Base Unit April Lee
Arl Xzzyni Rare Base Unit Chris Arneson
Basal Daemonix Common Base Unit Fernando Palma
Bloodmist Uncommon Base Unit Tony Moseley
Brethan D'zir Rare Base Unit Dennis Calero
Brok Redman Common Base Unit Kari Christensen
Chi-Town & Burbs Fixed Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Chi-Town & Burbs Common (C4) Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
City of Brass Uncommon Base Unit Steve Roberts
City of Free Quebec Fixed Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
City of Free Quebec Common (C4) Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
City of Lazlo Fixed Base Unit David Martin
City of Lazlo Common (C4) Base Unit David Martin
City of Tolkeen Fixed Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
City of Tolkeen Common (C4) Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Coalition State of Iron Heart Common (C3) Base Unit David Martin
Coalition State of Lone Star Common (C4) Base Unit George Cairns
Colonel Marcus Larsen Rare Base Unit Scott Johnson
Colonel Rolf Ziechen, Triax Advisor Uncommon Base Unit Francis Tsai
Coran D'zir Rare Base Unit Dennis Calero
Cracius the Cunning Uncommon Base Unit Igino Giordano
Dr. Desmond Bradford Uncommon Base Unit Susan van Camp
Duluth Hive Uncommon Base Unit Joachim Gmoser
Dweomer Fixed Base Unit Steve Roberts
Dweomer Common (C4) Base Unit Steve Roberts
Elemental Warlocks Fixed Base Unit David Cabot
Elemental Warlocks Common (C3) Base Unit David Cabot
Emperor Karl Prosek Rare Base Unit John Zeleznik
Emperor Sabre Lasar Rare Base Unit Ramon Perez & Denise Harris
Erin Tarn Rare Base Unit Steve Snyder
Fargo Hive Common (C3) Base Unit Wayne Breaux, Jr.
Fleet Admiral Jacques LeFevre Uncommon Base Unit Mark Evans
Fort Caldera Uncommon Base Unit William Teo
Freehold, City of Dragons Rare Base Unit William Li
General Marshall Cabot Rare Base Unit Matt Cavotta
General Ross Underhill Rare Base Unit Mark Evans
Gray Fox Uncommon Base Unit Steve Snyder
Hagan Lonovich Uncommon Base Unit Kevin Long
Houstown Fixed Base Unit David Martin
Houstown Common (C4) Base Unit David Martin
Joseph Prosek II Rare Base Unit April Lee
K'zaa Rare Base Unit Carisa Swenson
King Victor Macklin Uncommon Base Unit Mark Evans
Le Surete du Quebec Common (C4) Base Unit Steve Snyder
Leizak D'zir Rare Base Unit Dennis Calero
Los Alamo Fixed Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Los Alamo Common (C3) Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Magestar Uncommon Base Unit Tina Druce-Hoffman
Montreal Uncommon Base Unit Tina Druce-Hoffman
New Lazlo Uncommon Base Unit David Daniel
Old Bones Common (C4) Base Unit Igino Giordano
Orpheus Common Base Unit Heather Bruton
Plato Rare Base Unit Susan van Camp
Pre-Rifts Industrial Complex Fixed Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Pre-Rifts Industrial Complex Common (C4) Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Prime Minister James Lorne Rare Base Unit Matt Cavotta
Rolla-Morden Hive Common (C4) Base Unit Timothy Mietty
Shifters Common (C4) Base Unit Mark Evans
Stormspire Fixed Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Stormspire Common (C3) Base Unit Slawek Wojtowicz
Sundance Common Base Unit Ron Lemen
Techno-Wizard Smiths Fixed Base Unit Steve Snyder
Techno-Wizard Smiths Common (C4) Base Unit Steve Snyder
The Great Purple Mage Rare Base Unit John Zeleznik
Thomm Uncommon Base Unit John Zeleznik
Town of Solomon Common (C4) Base Unit Chris Arneson
Warlord Don Marco Uncommon Base Unit Lissanne Lake
Warlord Uxluth Uncommon Base Unit Scott Johnson & Denise Harris
Winnipeg Hive Common (C4) Base Unit David Monette
Xiticix Elder Queen Rare Base Unit Kevin Long & Denise Harris
Xiticix Nannies Common Base Unit Chris Arneson
Xiticix Young Queens Common Base Unit Quinton Hoover
Zimchex Common Base Unit Mark Evans

Event (61)

Aerial Attack Rare Event Malcolm McClinton
All Bases Covered Rare Event John Zeleznik
Ambush Uncommon Event Scott Johnson
Booby Trap Rare Event Mark Evans
Charge of the Cyber-Knights Rare Event Dave Dorman
Commando Strike Uncommon Event David Martin
Complacency Uncommon Event Tobias Brenner
Cross-Fire Rare Event Freddie Williams II
Crush Your Enemies Uncommon Event William Li
Devouring Swarm Rare Event Mark Tedin
Dispersal Rare Event Tobias Brenner
Endless Horde of Minions Rare Event Keith Parkinson
Experiments Rare Event Mark Evans
Extermination Rare Event Igino Giordano
Force Field Rare Event Susan van Camp
Full Mobilization Rare Event Mark Tedin
Geometric Growth Rare Event Steve Roberts
Grind Them to Dust Common Event Bruno Krippahl
Ground Assault Rare Event Mark Evans
Head Shot Fixed Event Scott Johnson
Head Shot Common Event Scott Johnson
Heavy Fire Common Event Freddie Williams II
Heroism Fixed Event Matt Cavotta
Heroism Common Event Matt Cavotta
Hidden Arts Rare Event Steve Roberts
Hit and Run Uncommon Event Kari Christensen
Invulnerability Rare Event Mark Evans
Know Thy Enemy Uncommon Event Matt Thompson
Large-Scale Tactics Fixed Event Patrick McBride
Large-Scale Tactics Common Event Patrick McBride
Last Stand Uncommon Event Chris Arneson
Ley Line Nexus Uncommon Event Ron Lemen
Ley Line Storm Uncommon Event William Teo
Liberté, Fraternité Rare Event Joachim Gmoser
Loot and Pillage Rare Event Lissanne Lake
Mental Discipline Uncommon Event Stephanie Law
Missile Salvo Fixed Event Slawek Wojtowicz
Missile Salvo Common Event Slawek Wojtowicz
Mobile Defense Uncommon Event Gregory Henle
Multiply and Conquer Uncommon Event Dave Dorman
New Technologies Uncommon Event Ron Lemen
On Full Alert Rare Event Kevin Long
Pack Up and Move Out Uncommon Event John Zeleznik
Peace and Harmony Uncommon Event Mark Evans
Power Blast Rare Event William Teo
Rebuild Uncommon Event David Monette
Regroup Rare Event Tobias Brenner
Rise From Chaos Rare Event Steve Lawton
Slice and Dice Rare Event John Zeleznik
Special Projects Uncommon Event Susan van Camp
Stolen Battle Plans Uncommon Event Ramon Perez
Strategic Withdrawal Uncommon Event Lissanne Lake
Stray From the Pack Uncommon Event Audra Furuichi
Tactical Nuke Rare Event Casey Young
Take Point Rare Event John Zeleznik
Technological Supremacy Uncommon Event Slawek Wojtowicz
The Pact Uncommon Event Britt Martin
Total War Rare Event Roman Kochnev
Urban Decay Common Event Heather Bruton
Urban Warfare Uncommon Event Francis Tsai
Weapon Burst Rare Event Ron Lemen

Field Unit (131)

A-63 All Purpose Robots Common (C4) Field Unit Drew Morrow
A-64 Master Robots Uncommon Field Unit Scott Johnson
AA-10 Bottweilers Common Field Unit George Cairns
AA-50 Insectons Rare Field Unit Chris Arneson
AC-29 "Air Castle" Bombers Rare Field Unit Drew Morrow
Army Recce Uncommon Field Unit Michael Philippi
Aurelor the Magnificent Rare Field Unit Malcolm McClinton
Battle Magi Rare Field Unit Chris Arneson
Black Lightning Helicopters Uncommon Field Unit Ran Ackels
Brodkil Miscreants Uncommon Field Unit Scott Johnson
Burleson the War Mage Common Field Unit Ran Ackels
Bursters Fixed Field Unit David Martin
Bursters Common Field Unit David Martin
CTX-50 Line Backer Tanks Uncommon Field Unit Drew Morrow
Coalition Armored Group Rare Field Unit John Zeleznik
Coalition Juicers Rare Field Unit Freddie Williams II
Colossus Automatons Rare Field Unit David Daniel
Corrigal of the Nine Rare Field Unit Steve Roberts
Crescent Wing Boards Common Field Unit Tobias Brenner
Cyber-Snatchers Uncommon Field Unit Scott Johnson
Cyborg Enforcers Fixed Field Unit Chris Arneson
Cyborg Enforcers Common Field Unit Chris Arneson
Dead Boy Heavy Infantry Common (C4) Field Unit Malcolm McClinton
Death's Head Squadron Rare Field Unit Roman Kochnev
Demonbusters, Inc. Rare Field Unit Tom Weighill
Dervish Cyborg Troopers Rare Field Unit Dennis Calero
Dog Pack Seek-and-Destroy Squads Common Field Unit Dennis Calero
Dragon Juicers Uncommon Field Unit Bruno Krippahl
Duluth Xiticix Rare Field Unit Mark Tedin
Earth Elementals Uncommon Field Unit Stephanie Law
Earthwake Iron Juggernauts Uncommon Field Unit Dennis Calero
Fargo Xiticix Uncommon Field Unit Britt Martin
Feculence Daemonix Common Field Unit Fernando Palma
Fire Demon Automatons Common Field Unit Steve Roberts
First Calgary Volunteers Uncommon Field Unit Ramon Perez
Flying Titan Power Armor Troops Fixed Field Unit Gregory Henle
Flying Titan Power Armor Troops Common Field Unit Gregory Henle
Fortifications Uncommon Field Unit Walter Velez
Frank Mire, Coalition Grunt Rare Field Unit Chris Arneson
Fury Iron Juggernauts Rare Field Unit Mark Evans
GB 6-96 Glitter Boy Transport Rare Field Unit Gregory Henle
Glitter Boy Killers Uncommon Field Unit John Zeleznik
Glitter Boy Sidekicks Uncommon Field Unit Ramon Perez
Glitter Boy Squadron Uncommon Field Unit Patrick Ho
Glitter Girls Rare Field Unit John Zeleznik
Golden Age Weaponsmiths Fixed Field Unit Tony Moseley
Golden Age Weaponsmiths Common Field Unit Tony Moseley
Grahmzin LaMoore Rare Field Unit Tina Druce-Hoffman
Hangdog Daemonix Uncommon Field Unit Tina Druce-Hoffman
Heavy Duty Cyborgs Uncommon Field Unit Freddie Williams II
High Magi Rare Field Unit Freddie Williams II
IAR-4 Hellraisers Rare Field Unit John Zeleznik
IAR-5 Hellfires Rare Field Unit John Zeleznik
Immolator Daemonix Uncommon Field Unit Britt Martin
Imprimer Cyborgs Uncommon Field Unit David Monette
Iron Dragonfly Heavy Air Juggernauts Rare Field Unit Mark Tedin
Juicer Assassins Rare Field Unit Ramon Perez
Khosrou Rare Field Unit Susan van Camp
Kill Hounds Uncommon Field Unit Ran Ackels
Le Baron Epouvantable Rare Field Unit Malcolm McClinton
Ley Line Walkers Fixed Field Unit Steve Snyder
Ley Line Walkers Common (C4) Field Unit Steve Snyder
Liberty Reserve Cyborgs Common Field Unit Tom Weighill
Liberty Reserve Juicers Uncommon Field Unit Francis Tsai
Lord Magi Common Field Unit Matt Cavotta
M.R. Hummel's Hammerheads Rare Field Unit Joachim Gmoser
Major Perrin Rare Field Unit Chris Arneson
Man-Eagles Uncommon Field Unit Susan van Camp
Manslayer Daemonix Uncommon Field Unit Dennis Calero
Mark V Armored Personnel Carrier Uncommon Field Unit Dany Boucher
Mechanized Platoon Rare Field Unit Tom Weighill
Mechanized Recon Squad Uncommon Field Unit David Martin
Mega-Juicers Rare Field Unit Joachim Gmoser
Mind Melters Common Field Unit Matt Thompson
Mongoth Rare Field Unit Matt Cavotta
Monst-Rexes Uncommon Field Unit Joachim Gmoser
Mornn Common Field Unit Susan van Camp
Murder Wraiths Uncommon Field Unit Igino Giordano
Mystic Knights Rare Field Unit Malcolm McClinton
NG-V7 Hunter Mobile Guns Fixed Field Unit Joachim Gmoser
NG-V7 Hunter Mobile Guns Common Field Unit Joachim Gmoser
Neuron Beasts Common Field Unit Phillip Hilliker
Nikiden Shodai Rare Field Unit Steve Snyder
Psi Battallion Rare Field Unit Scott Johnson
Psi-Stalkers Fixed Field Unit Igino Giordano
Psi-Stalkers Common Field Unit Igino Giordano
Quebecois Infantry Common (C3) Field Unit Freddie Williams II
Rag'tar Batrick Rare Field Unit Tony Moseley
Rapid Deployment Company Rare Field Unit Ramon Perez
Renegade Dog Boys Uncommon Field Unit Chris Arneson
Rolla-Morden Xiticix Uncommon Field Unit Susan van Camp
SAMAS Squadron Uncommon Field Unit Wayne Breaux, Jr.
Sea Viper Iron Juggernauts Common Field Unit Mark Tedin
Shemarrian Warriors Rare Field Unit Drew Morrow
Simvan Monster Riders Uncommon Field Unit Britt Martin
Sir Tristram Rare Field Unit Quinton Hoover
Sir Winslow Thorpe Uncommon Field Unit Steve Snyder
Skelebot Platoon Uncommon Field Unit Kevin Long
Sky Cycles Common Field Unit Roman Kochnev
Spider-Skull Walkers Fixed Field Unit Kevin Long
Spider-Skull Walkers Common Field Unit Kevin Long
Spiny Ravagers Common Field Unit Britt Martin
Sunset Angel Uncommon Field Unit Steve Snyder
Super SAMAS Squadron Uncommon Field Unit John Zeleznik
Tarantula Glitter Boys Rare Field Unit Walter Velez
Tazoro Zain, Mystic Knight Rare Field Unit Tony Moseley
Techno-Wizard Desperados Uncommon Field Unit Lissanne Lake
Terror Troopers Rare Field Unit John Zeleznik
The Grim Reapers Uncommon Field Unit Freddie Williams II
The Pecos Raiders Rare Field Unit Ramon Perez
The Sabre Warriors Rare Field Unit Tina Druce-Hoffman
Thornhead Demons Fixed Field Unit Stephanie Law
Thornhead Demons Common Field Unit Stephanie Law
Thundering Iron Juggernauts Uncommon Field Unit John Zeleznik
Titan Combat Robots Uncommon Field Unit Mark Evans
Titan Juicers Fixed Field Unit Bruno Krippahl
Titan Juicers Common Field Unit Bruno Krippahl
Tokanii Common Field Unit Casey Young
Vanguard Brawlers Common Field Unit Ron Lemen
Violator SAMAS Squadron Uncommon Field Unit John Zeleznik
Warhawk Iron Juggernauts Rare Field Unit Dennis Calero
Water Elementals Uncommon Field Unit Susan van Camp
Wild Psi-Stalkers Common Field Unit Tina Druce-Hoffman
Winnipeg Xiticix Uncommon Field Unit Christopher Snowdon
Witchlings Fixed Field Unit Phillip Hilliker
Witchlings Common Field Unit Phillip Hilliker
Xiticix Killers Uncommon Field Unit John Zeleznik
Xiticix Raiding Swarm Rare Field Unit Mark Evans
Xiticix Super-Warriors Rare Field Unit Tina Druce-Hoffman
Xiticix Warriors Common Field Unit Drew Morrow
Xiticix Workers Common (C4) Field Unit Steve Snyder

Nation Card (9)

Coalition States Fixed Nation Card no art
Cyberworks Fixed Nation Card no art
Federation of Magic Fixed Nation Card no art
Free Quebec Fixed Nation Card no art
Lazlo Fixed Nation Card no art
Pecos Empire Fixed Nation Card no art
Tolkeen Fixed Nation Card no art
Upstart Warlord Fixed Nation Card no art
Xiticix Fixed Nation Card no art

© 1999-2018 mahasamatman Ltd
© 1999-2018 Penguin Flight Dynamics
This page was last modified on
Tuesday, 14 June 2011 at 12:55 PDT.